County Antrim in action in Premier Section of SuperCupNI

County Antrim are in action in the Premier Section of the SuperCupNI.

They will be in action at the Ballymena Showgrounds on Tuesday night.

All the Premier Section fixtures are as follows:

MONDAY 29th JULY 2019

GROUP TIME GAME VENUE

A 1:30 Atlante v Riseisha HS
University (2)

E 2:30 FC Edmonton v Hull City
Broughshane

D 3:00 Valencia v Co Fermanagh Showgrounds, Coleraine

C 3:00 NC Elite v Chippenham Town
Clough

C 3:00 Co Antrim v Deportes Iquique
Riada Stadium, Ballymoney

A 3:00 Right to Dream v Co Down
University (1)

B 4:00 Co Tyrone v Vendee
Parker Avenue, Portrush

E 4:15 Co L’derry v Newcastle United
Scroggy Rd, Limavady

D 5:30 Strikers v Co Armagh
Castlerock

B 7:00 Celtic v Global Premier Soccer
Seahaven, Portstewart

TUESDAY 30th JULY 2019

GROUP TIME GAME VENUE

E 1:00 Co L’derry v FC Edmonton
Clough

D 2:00 Strikers v Co Fermanagh
Riada 2, Ballymoney

A 3:00 Right to Dream v Riseisha HS
Scroggy Rd, Limavady

C 3:00 Deportes Iquique v Chippenham Town
Castlerock

A 3:15 Atlante v Co Down
Anderson Park, Coleraine

B 4:00 Global Premier Soccer v Co Tyrone
Ahoghill

D 4:45 Valencia v Co Armagh
Riada Stadium, Ballymoney

C 7:00 NC Elite v Co Antrim Showgrounds, Ballymena

E 7:00 Hull City v Newcastle United
Seahaven, Portstewart

B 7:00 Celtic v Vendee
Scroggy Rd, Limavady

WEDNESDAY 31st JULY 2019

GROUP TIME GAME VENUE

E 2:00 Hully City v Co L’derry
Seahaven, Portstewart

C 2:00 Co Antrim v Chippenham Town
Showgrounds, Coleraine

A 3:00 Co Down v Riseisha HS
Castlerock

D 3:00 Co Armagh v Co Fermanagh
The Warren, Portstewart

A 3:00 Right to Dream v Atlante
Broughshane

D 3:30 Valencia v Strikers
Scroggy Rd, Limavady

B 4:00 Vendee v Global Premier Soccer
Clough

C 4:30 Deportes Iquique v NC Elite
Parker Avenue, Portrush

B 6:15 Celtic v Co Tyrone
Showgrounds, Coleraine

E 7:00 Newcastle United v FC Edmonton
Riada Stadium, Ballymoney

The Premier Section Group Games Stage – How it works…

There will be five groups, four teams in each group.

Each team will play 3 group games – one on Monday, one on Tuesday and one on Wednesday. Three (3) points for a win and one (1) point for a draw in all Qualifying games.

SuperCupNI: The four best first placed teams in the groups

SCNI Globe: The remaining first placed team and the three best second placed teams in the groups

SCNI Vase: The remaining two second placed teams and the two best third placed teams in the groups

SCNI Bowl: The remaining three third best placed teams and the best fourth placed team in the groups

SCNI Salver: The remaining four fourth placed teams in the groups

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

Tickets and Admission Information

Admission to games at Coleraine Showgrounds, Ballymena Showgrounds, Seahaven (Portstewart), Riada Stadium (Ballymoney) and Scroggy Road (Limavady) is : Adults £7 and Youths (under 16) £4.

Admission to games at Anderson Park (Coleraine) and Broughshane is Adults £4 and Youths (under 16) £2.

Games at Portrush, Castlerock, The Warren (Portstewart), Clough, Ahoghill, Ulster University and Riada 2 (Ballymoney) have no admission charge and are free to watch games.

Finals Night, Friday 2nd August:

Admission to the Finals is Adults £10 and Youths (under 16) £5

Multi Match Tickets priced Adults £27 and Youths (under 16) £10 – covers admission to all games.

Leave a reply